Thank You to the Following Crew Members for Their Dedication!
Name:
Josh Gunter

Date of Birth: April 18, 1979

Hometown: Crossville, Tennessee

Family: Ronnie (dad), Pat (mom)

Hobbies: Going to the Lake

Years with #116 Team: Since 2000

Years in Racing: Since 2000

Favorite Track: Crossville Speedway - Crossville, Tennessee

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Name: Grant Pearl

Date of Birth: January 23, 1990

Hometown: Anniston, Alabama

Family: Mike (dad), Robin (mom), Taylor (sister)

Hobbies: Fishing

Years with #116 Team: Since 2012

Years in Racing: Since 1990

Favorite Track: Magnolia Motor Speedway - Columbus, Mississippi

Favorite Race: The Next One!

Name: Cameron Rayce Weaver

Date of Birth: April 29, 1998

Hometown: Crossville, Tennessee

Family: Randy (dad), Lisa (mom), Abbey (sister)

Nickname: "Rayce"

Hobbies: Swimming, Soccer, & Going Racing

 

 

:: home | driver bio | weaver bio | schedule | photos | online store | sponsors | dream team | outlaw se | contact ::

Crossfit Overton Longhorn Chassis VP Racing Fuels Outlaw Graphics Delph Communications Driver Bio Home Weaver Bio Schedule Photos Online Store Sponsors Dream Team Outlaw Racing Southeast Contact